Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGIP OIL BRITAIN LIMITED branch

Company Number
SF000349
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
31 March 1981 (over 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 July 1998
Company Type
Other company type
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Branch
Branch of out-of-jurisdiction company
Registered Address
  • THE CORPORATION TRUST COMPANY, CORPORATION TRUST CENTRE, 1209 ORANGE STREET, WILMINGTON DELAWARE 19801 USA
  • UNITED STATES
Latest Accounts Date
1995-12-31
Previous Names
  • SUN OIL BRITAIN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf