[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STEVEN WALLACE ELECTRICAL LTD

Company Number
SC592286
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 March 2018 (about 3 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Miller Road
  • Ayr
  • KA7 2AY
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Previous Names
  • FINDERS FI LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-03-23 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Steven Wallace as a person with significant control on 2020-01-20 details
2021-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-20 with no updates details
2021-05-20 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2021-05-20 details
2021-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Royal Cres Glasgow G3 7SL Scotland to 6 Miller Road Ayr KA7 2AY on 2020-12-10 details
2020-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-20 with updates details
2020-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2020 Resolutions details
2020-01-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Wallace as a director on 2020-01-20 details
2020-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fiona Agnes Main Young as a director on 2020-01-29 details
2019-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-22 with no updates details
2018-03-23 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf