[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&R JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
SC521206
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 November 2015 (over 5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 September 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr George Adams
Registered Address
  • 6 West Wellbrae Crescent
  • Hamilton
  • ML3 8HE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • AR TIMBER FRAMES SCOTLAND LTD
  • A & R JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr George Adams controls United Kingdom flag inactive A&R JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 2015-25 Sep 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2018-07-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-24 with updates details
2017-04-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barry Reid as a director on 2017-04-05 details
2017-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2017 Resolutions details
2016-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-24 with updates details
2016-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2016 Resolutions details
2015-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2015 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf