Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CALDER KITCHENS LTD.

Company Number
SC510442
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 2015 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 October 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Stewart Reid
Registered Address
  • 19 Rutland Square
  • Edinburgh
  • EH1 2BB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4329: Other construction installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Previous Names
  • A & S KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Andrew Stewart Reid controls United Kingdom flag inactive CALDER KITCHENS LTD. (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 2015- 6 Oct 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-07-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-07-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-07-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shirley Reid as a director on 2020-07-01 details
2019-09-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-08 with no updates details
2018-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-08 with no updates details
2017-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-08 with no updates details
2017-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-03 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-07-31 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2015-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2015 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up