[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KELT CONTRACTS LTD.

Company Number
SC490747
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 2014 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alistair John Kelt
  • Mr Graham Kelt
Registered Address
  • 20 Anderson Street
  • Airdrie
  • ML6 0AA
  • North Lanarkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-07
Previous Names
  • CUNNINGHAM & KELT CONTRACTS LTD.
  • G & A KELT LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alistair John Kelt controls United Kingdom flag KELT CONTRACTS LTD. (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Graham Kelt controls United Kingdom flag KELT CONTRACTS LTD. (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-11-30 details
2021-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-18 with updates details
2021-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-18 with updates details
2020-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alistair John Kelt on 2019-04-26 details
2020-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alistair John Kelt on 2019-04-26 details
2020-01-21 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Alistair John Kelt as a person with significant control on 2019-04-26 details
2019-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-11-30 details
2019-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Kelt as a director on 2019-01-11 details
2019-01-18 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Graham Kelt as a person with significant control on 2019-01-11 details
2019-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-18 with updates details
2019-01-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Alistair John Kelt as a person with significant control on 2019-01-11 details
2019-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2019 Resolutions details
2018-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-07 with no updates details
2018-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-07 with no updates details
2017-02-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2016-04-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-11-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf