[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EXPRESS HEATING & PLUMBING LTD

Company Number
SC447633
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 April 2013 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Casey James Mudie
Registered Address
  • The Willows
    Tealing
  • Dundee
  • DD4 0QZ
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • EXPRESS ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 Mr Casey James Mudie controls United Kingdom flag EXPRESS HEATING & PLUMBING LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-31 with no updates details
2021-01-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-31 with no updates details
2019-12-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-31 with no updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with no updates details
2018-06-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Willows Tealing Dundee DD4 0QZ Scotland to The Willows Tealing Dundee DD4 0QZ on 2018-06-20 details
2018-06-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Old Glamis Road Estate 40 Old Glamis Road Dundee DD3 8JQ to The Willows Tealing Dundee DD4 0QZ on 2018-06-20 details
2018-06-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-08-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 307 Kingsway Dundee DD3 8LQ to Unit 2 Old Glamis Road Estate 40 Old Glamis Road Dundee DD3 8JQ on 2015-04-22 details
2015-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf