[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FRONTIER VENTURES LTD

Company Number
SC445316
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 March 2013 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 196 Rose Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH2 4AT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-18
Previous Names
  • LUMINOUS FRONTIER CORPORATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-18 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-18 with no updates details
2021-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-18 with no updates details
2019-12-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-18 with no updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-18 with no updates details
2018-01-02 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-18 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alastair John Lumsden Stuart on 2014-04-06 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2014 Resolutions details
2013-07-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Po Box 20 196 Rose Street Edinburgh EH2 4AT United Kingdom on 2013-07-17 details
2013-07-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Keith Crescent Edinburgh Midlothian EH4 3NH United Kingdom on 2013-07-17 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf