[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STRUAN BAPTIE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
SC397137
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 2011 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Struan Stewart Robertson Baptie
Registered Address
  • 78-84 Bell Street
    Dundee
  • Scotland
  • DD1 1HN
  • Angus
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-06
Previous Names
  • A&S PROPERTIES (DUNDEE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Struan Stewart Robertson Baptie controls United Kingdom flag STRUAN BAPTIE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Apr 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-06 with no updates details
2020-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2020-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-06 with updates details
2019-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-06 with updates details
2018-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-06 with no updates details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-06 with updates details
2017-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2016-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-05-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Alistair Baptie on 2013-03-21 details
2012-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf