Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANDERSON HAULAGE (INVERNESS) LTD

Company Number
SC385812
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 2010 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Anderson
Registered Address
  • 3 Scorguie Gardens
    Scorguie Gardens
  • Inverness
  • IV3 8SS
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2021-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-23
Previous Names
  • A & K ANDERSON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Anderson controls United Kingdom flag ANDERSON HAULAGE (INVERNESS) LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-11 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-09-30 details
2021-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-01 with no updates details
2021-06-10 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-03-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC3858120001 in full details
2020-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-07 with no updates details
2020-04-03 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC3858120001, created on 2019-10-22 details
2019-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-07 with no updates details
2019-02-13 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-07 with no updates details
2018-04-13 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-07 with no updates details
2017-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Tomich Industrial Estate Muir of Ord Ross-Shire IV6 7WA to 3 Scorguie Gardens Scorguie Gardens Inverness IV3 8SS on 2016-10-28 details
2016-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-23 with updates details
2016-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up