[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STOBSWELL CABS LIMITED

Company Number
SC385545
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 2010 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Charles Smith Stewart Duthie
  • Mr John Dye Wilson
Registered Address
  • 97 Clepington Road
  • Dundee
  • DD4 7DF
  • Tayside
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • AABR CONSULTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Charles Smith Stewart Duthie controls United Kingdom flag STOBSWELL CABS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr John Dye Wilson controls United Kingdom flag STOBSWELL CABS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-16 with no updates details
2020-08-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-16 with no updates details
2019-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-06-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-09-30 to 2018-08-31 details
2018-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-16 with no updates details
2018-06-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-16 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-16 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-10-31 to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf