Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ORAN ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS RECYCLING LIMITED

Company Number
SC382906
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 August 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Hopetoun Crescent
  • Edinburgh
  • EH7 4AY
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 38.11: Collection of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.12: Collection of hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.21: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.32: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.11: Collection of non-hazardous waste (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3811: Collection of non-hazardous waste (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 38.12: Collection of hazardous waste (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3812: Collection of hazardous waste (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 38.21: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3821: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 38.32: Recovery of sorted materials (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3830: Materials recovery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-02
Previous Names
  • AC&H ORN 8 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-01-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-05-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-08-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rory Michael Stuart Milne on 2012-11-05 details
2012-11-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Hopetoun Crescent Edinburgh EH7 4AW United Kingdom on 2012-11-05 details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38.32 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details
38.21 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details
38.12 Collection of hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details
38.11 Collection of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf