We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POLMAISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC382902
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Hopetoun Crescent
  • Edinburgh
  • EH7 4AW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-02
Previous Names
  • AC&H ORN 2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr James William Mckinnon Manclark controls United Kingdom flag POLMAISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-02 with no updates details
2016-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-02 with updates details
2016-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-06-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-08-31 to 2013-11-30 details
2013-10-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf