We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN MUMMY'S KITCHEN LTD

Company Number
SC372815
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 February 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 608 Clifton Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB24 4ED
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • MEXICAN KITCHEN LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf