STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MAERSK TRAINING ABERDEEN LTD.

Company Number
SC371013
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 January 2010 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Prime Four Business Park Kingswells Causeway
    Kingswells
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 8PU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • MAERSK TRAINING RESQ LTD.
  • SVITZER RESQ UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Richard Abate as a director on 2015-01-13 details
2015-02-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Carden Place Aberdeen AB10 1UR to Prime Four Business Park Kingswells Causeway Kingswells Aberdeen AB15 8PU on 2015-02-10 details
2015-02-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-01-15 details
2015-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-12-18 details
2015-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2015 Resolutions details
2014-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-02 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf