We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERFELDY GROUNDWORKS LIMITED

Company Number
SC367244
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 October 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Titanium 1 King'S Inch Place
  • Renfrew
  • PA4 8WF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABERFELDY CONTRACTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERFELDY GROUNDWORKS LIMITED,

ABERFELDY GROUNDWORKS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABERFELDY GROUNDWORKS LIMITED Company Number: SC367244 Registered office: Titanium 1, King’s Inch Place, Renfrew, PA4 8WF Principal trading a...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2015 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2015-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2015 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2013-05-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 102 Manor Street Falkirk FK1 1NU United Kingdom on 2013-05-30 details
2013-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2013 Resolutions details
2012-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Norman Sharp as a director details
2012-03-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-09-30 to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Jarvie on 2011-10-22 details
2011-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-01-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-10-31 to 2010-09-30 details
2010-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-28 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Macroberts Corporate Services Limited on 2010-06-21 details
2010-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2010 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-04-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-10-30 details
2009-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Jarvie as a director details
2009-10-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-29 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Macroberts Corporate Services Limited as a secretary details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-06-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-05-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 51 (Issue: 27255) ... [] details
2013-05-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 44 (Issue: 27255) ... [] details
2013-05-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 53 (Issue: 27249) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf