We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA OIL AND GAS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
SC366018
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Lothian Road
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 9BY
  • Midlothian
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 06100: Extraction of crude petroleum (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • PACIFIC SHELF 1585 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CAPRICORN ENERGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Feb 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGORA OIL AND GAS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2017 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2015-09-23 details
2017-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 05/10/2016 details
2017-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-05 with updates details
2016-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Brita Holstad as a director details
2014-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Heaton as a director details
2013-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Susan Mary Gibb as a secretary details
2013-08-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Duncan Wood as a secretary details
2013-08-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Svien Ilebekk as a director details
2013-08-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Armour as a director details
2013-08-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Sullivan as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
06100 Extraction of crude petroleum UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf