We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMS BUILDING ENGINEERING LTD.

Company Number
SC365171
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
7 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12a Bridgewater Shopping Centre
  • Erskine
  • PA8 7AA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43220: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABELL MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AMS BUILDING ENGINEERING LTD,

AMS BUILDING ENGINEERING LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Gcrr 65 Bath Street Glasgow G2 2BX to 12a Bridgewater Shopping Centre Erskine PA8 7AA on 2015-03-02 details
2013-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-08-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 121a Barfillan Drive Craigton Glasgow G52 1BD Scotland on 2013-08-27 details
2012-12-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 4 City Park Industrial Estate 380 Townmill Road Glasgow G31 3AN Scotland on 2012-12-11 details
2012-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-10-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Allan William Miller Mcshannon as a director details
2011-08-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phil Bell as a director details
2011-08-29 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Colin John Abercromby as a secretary details
2011-08-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Phil Bell as a secretary details
2011-08-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Abercrombie as a director details
2011-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-02-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 21 Ellismuir House Ellismuir Way Tannochside Park Uddingston G71 5PN on 2011-02-16 details
2010-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Phil James Bell on 2010-09-07 details
2010-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Colin Abercrombie on 2010-09-07 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-08-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 21 (Issue: 27293) ... [] details
2013-08-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 26 (Issue: 27293) ... [] details
2013-08-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 44 (Issue: 27282) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf