We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC OFFSHORE LIMITED

Company Number
SC364259
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 33 School Road
    St Fergus
  • Peterhead
  • AB42 3HD
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46380: Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABC OFFSHORE SERVICES LIMITED
  • ABC FISH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Angus Bruce Cumming controls United Kingdom flag ABC OFFSHORE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Miss Dawn Strachan controls United Kingdom flag ABC OFFSHORE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-19 with updates details
2017-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-19 with updates details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Glebefield House 21 Links Terrace Peterhead Aberdeenshire AB42 2XA to Bath House 7 Bath Street Peterhead Aberdeenshire AB42 1DX details
2015-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-08-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Dawn Strachan on 2013-06-21 details
2013-08-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 40 Cowie Crescent St. Fergus Peterhead AB42 3EZ on 2013-08-20 details
2013-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Angus Bruce Cumming on 2013-06-21 details
2013-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dawn Strachan on 2013-06-21 details
2013-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2013 Resolutions details
2013-01-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46380 Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf