We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRIACHAN LTD

Company Number
SC361925
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 June 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 KINMUNDY GARDENS, WESTHILL
  • ABERDEENSHIRE
  • AB32 6SG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-30
Previous Names
  • ANDREW PHILIP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2010 Resolutions details
2010-02-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Ann Morrison as a director details
2010-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George Morrison as a director details
2009-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2009 Registered office changed on 23/07/2009 from 49 carden place aberdeen AB10 1UN details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Director appointed george robertson morrison details
2009-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2009 Appointment terminated director john keith details
2009-07-01 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/06/2010 to 31/12/2009 details
2009-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf