We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D PRECISION LTD

Company Number
SC359655
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
14 May 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Exchange Place 3, Semple St, Edinburgh Exchange Place 3t
    Semple Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 8BL
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 25620: Machining (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28990: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-05-31
Previous Names
  • DYGLEN PRECISION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A&D PRECISION LIMITED Company Number: SC359655 On 27 October 2015, a Petition was presented to the Court of Session by Lisa Anne McGurnag...,

A & D PRECISION LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) Company Number: SC359655 Registered Office: Exchange Place, 3 Semple Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BL ...,

A & D PRECISION LIMITED In Liquidation Company Number: SC359655 Registered Office: Exchange Place 3, Semple Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BL Pr...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2015 Court order notice of winding up details
2015-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2015 Notice of winding up order details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2015-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lisa Anne Mcgurnaghan as a director on 2015-10-28 details
2015-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 68 Cavendish Way Southfield Industrial Estate Glenrothes Fife KY6 2SB to Exchange Place 3, Semple St, Edinburgh Exchange Place 3T Semple Street Edinburgh EH3 8BL on 2015-10-21 details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Henry Russell as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2014-06-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Henry Russell on 2012-02-01 details
2014-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hardgrove House Milnathort Kinross Kinrosshire KY13 9SP United Kingdom on 2014-06-10 details
2014-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lisa Anne Mcgurnaghan as a director details
2014-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2014 Registration of charge 3596550003 details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2013 Registration of charge 3596550002 details
2013-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2013 Registration of charge 3596550001 details
2013-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-05-31 details
2013-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-12-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-11-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-11-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28990 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25620 Machining UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf