We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACQUISITION 395724331 LIMITED

Company Number
SC358926
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
30 April 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Nataliia Fox
Registered Address
  • Titanium 1 King's Inch Place
  • Renfrew
  • PA4 8WF
  • Renfrewshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • A & A ELECTRICAL (STRICHEN) LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & A ELECTRICAL (STRICHEN) LTD Company Number: SC358926 On 21 November 2016, a petition was presented to Peterhead Sheriff Court by the ...,

ACQUISITION 395724331 LIMITED Company Number: SC358926 Previous Name of Company: A & A Electrical (Strichen) Limited Registered office: 4...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Nataliia Fox controls United Kingdom flag ACQUISITION 395724331 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-09 true Court order notice of winding up details
2017-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 40 High Street Rigil Kent House Glasgow G1 1NL Scotland to Titanium 1 King's Inch Place Renfrew Renfrewshire PA4 8WF on 2017-01-09 details
2017-01-09 true Notice of winding up order details
2016-12-19 true Resolutions details
2016-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nataliia Fox as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander John Henderson as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-12-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Easter Cardno Bungalow Memsie Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire AB43 7AH Scotland to 40 High Street Rigil Kent House Glasgow G1 1NL on 2016-12-16 details
2016-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-16 with updates details
2016-12-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hilda Henderson as a secretary on 2016-10-31 details
2016-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hilda Henderson as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Henderson as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Henderson as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-10 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-08-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Wellsforest Farm Longhaven Peterhead Aberdeenshire AB42 0PX to Easter Cardno Bungalow Easter Cardno Bungalow Memsie Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire AB43 7AH on 2016-05-12 details
2016-05-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Easter Cardno Bungalow Easter Cardno Bungalow Memsie Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire AB43 7AH Scotland to Easter Cardno Bungalow Memsie Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire AB43 7AH on 2016-05-12 details
2016-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-02-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Petiti... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf