Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ATLANTIC SHORE-MEN LIMITED

Company Number
SC358091
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 April 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 15 Dunnswood House
    Dunnswood Road
  • Cumbernauld
  • G67 3EN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-14
Previous Names
  • SEAROUTE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
  • ABERDEEN CARGO HANDLING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Allan Porter controls United Kingdom flag ATLANTIC SHORE-MEN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Apr 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2018 Resolutions details
2018-09-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2018-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Peter Breingan as a director on 2018-02-28 details
2018-04-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2018-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-06 with no updates details
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-14 with updates details
2017-01-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2015 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf