Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT AND MODERN LTD

Company Number
SC355841
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 March 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Douglas Street
  • Dundee
  • DD1 5AJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.05: Other service activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-02
Previous Names
  • THE KITCHEN NETWORK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-12-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-03-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-06-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-08-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Sandra Mitchell on 2009-10-10 details
2010-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / sandra mitchell / 07/04/2009 details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf