[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&D ALL TRADE CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
SC355612
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 February 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 0/2 440 Townmill Road
  • Glasgow
  • G31 3EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-25
Previous Names
  • AMG ALL TRADES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-01-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anthony Andrew Gilmour Mcgowan on 2010-01-01 details
2010-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Andrew Gilmour Mcgowan on 2010-01-01 details
2009-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2009 Registered office changed on 30/03/2009 from 910 tollcross road tollcross glasgow scotland G32 8PE details
2009-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf