We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE MAKEHOUSE LIMITED

Company Number
SC355401
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 February 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Hope Street
  • Lanark
  • ML11 7NL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE TRAINING TRUCK & BUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Claire Slavin controls United Kingdom flag THE MAKEHOUSE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Michelle Macphail controls United Kingdom flag THE MAKEHOUSE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-20 with updates details
2016-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Claire Slavin as a director details
2013-10-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michelle Macphail on 2013-02-22 details
2013-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michelle Macphail on 2010-03-11 details
2010-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf