Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. WILSON PROJECT ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
SC354878
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 February 2009 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 November 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Allan Stewart Norman Wilson
Registered Address
  • 3 Prospect Place
  • Westhill
  • AB32 6SY
  • Aberdeenshire
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2019-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-11
Previous Names
  • A & J WILSON PROJECT & SALES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-11 Mr Allan Stewart Norman Wilson controls United Kingdom flag inactive A. WILSON PROJECT ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2009- 9 Nov 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2021-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2021-04-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-02-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-11 with updates details
2019-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 39 Endrick Drive Paisley Renfrewshire PA1 3TU Scotland to 3 Prospect Place Westhill Aberdeenshire AB32 6SY on 2019-04-19 details
2019-02-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-11 with updates details
2019-02-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2019-02-06 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-02-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-02-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2018-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-11 with updates details
2018-02-03 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-01-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-11 with updates details
2016-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-05-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Arden House Auchmacoy Ellon Aberdeenshire AB41 8JN to 39 Endrick Drive Paisley Renfrewshire PA1 3TU on 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Allan Wilson on 2016-05-27 details
2016-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up