We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAR AEROSPACE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
SC353568
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 151 St. Vincent Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 5NJ
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • AAR AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS SUPPORT LIMITED
  • MM&S (5444) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-06-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Resolutions details
2009-02-17 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/01/2010 to 31/05/2010 details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Appointment terminated director vindex services LIMITED details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Appointment terminated director vindex LIMITED details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Appointment terminated secretary maclay murray & spens LLP details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Director and secretary appointed robert john regan details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Director appointed david peter storch details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Director appointed timothy john romenesko details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Appointment terminated director christine trusedale details
2009-02-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf