We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAR TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
SC352497
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 December 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 151 St Vincent Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 5NJ
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • MM&S (5436) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Registered office changed on 22/01/2009 from 66 queens road aberdeen AB15 4YE details
2009-01-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2009 Appointment terminated director christine truesdale details
2008-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf