We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN BID COMPANY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
SC352258
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 December 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Upperkirkgate
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1BA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-08
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN BID DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-08 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-08 with no updates details
2017-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Ryan James Crighton as a director on 2017-12-04 details
2017-12-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Debbie Teresa Irvine as a director on 2017-09-15 details
2017-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jason Dixon as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jean-Francois Whitaker as a director on 2017-03-29 details
2017-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Robert Mccabe as a director on 2017-02-27 details
2017-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2017 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-12-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Craig Gettings Duncan as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Graham John Stewart Watson as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Derren Kenneth Mcrae as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-08 with updates details
2016-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Finlay Cran as a director on 2016-12-14 details
2016-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard James Noble as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Linda Stewart as a director on 2015-12-10 details
2016-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey William Cooper as a director on 2016-02-06 details
2015-12-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Deborah Teresa Irvine as a director on 2015-12-11 details
2015-12-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Vicki Calder Jones as a director on 2015-12-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf