Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB1 GIFTS2GO LTD

Company Number
SC352055
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 December 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Evan Street
  • Stonehaven
  • AB39 2ET
  • Kincardineshire
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • AB1 COLLECTABLES.COM LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-04-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2009 Director appointed elizabeth walker details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 Registered office changed on 01/09/2009 from toll of mondynes fordoun laurencekirk AB30 1LD details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-08-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2008 Director appointed susan jane bravo details
2008-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2008 Appointment terminated secretary peter trainer company secretaries LTD. details
2008-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2008 Appointment terminated director peter trainer company secretaries LTD. details
2008-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2008 Appointment terminated director peter trainer corporate services LTD. details
2008-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2008 Appointment terminated director peter trainer details
2008-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf