We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC INC. LIMITED

Company Number
SC351981
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 December 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 115 Bath Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 2SZ
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-12-02
Previous Names
  • ABC COMPAMY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Acorn House 49 Hydepark Street Glasgow G3 8BW on 2011-12-27 details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Waheed Ahmed as a director details
2011-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Waheed Rehman Ahmed as a director details
2011-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-25 Appointment of director Appointment of a director details
2011-03-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Farhaj-Uddin Siddiqui as a director details
2011-03-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Mary Ahmed as a director details
2011-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Farhaj-Uddin Siddiqui as a director details
2010-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohammed Yousaf as a director details
2010-08-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Farhaj Siddiqui as a director details
2010-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Mohammed Yousaf as a director details
2009-12-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf