We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC PRIVATE HIRE UK LIMITED

Company Number
SC351413
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 November 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Glasgow Road
  • Bathgate
  • EH48 2AA
  • West Lothian
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-17
Previous Names
  • PINNACLE PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-17 details
2012-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-06-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2012-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2011-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-17 details
2011-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Market Place Whitburn West Lothian EH47 0EU on 2011-02-17 details
2011-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Registered office changed on 10/02/2009 from c/o tax assist direct bathgate business centre emporium buildings 6 whitburn road, bathgate west lothian EH549BJ details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf