We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERMED MEDICS LIMITED

Company Number
SC350802
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 November 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Forest Grove House Foresterhill Health & Research Complex
    Foresterhill Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB25 2ZP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-04
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 1058 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABERMED LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERMED MEDICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2018 Resolutions details
2018-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2018 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2018-02-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Ole Pugholm as a director on 2018-02-11 details
2018-02-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Stuart Bertram Soal as a director on 2018-02-11 details
2017-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-04 with updates details
2017-08-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-06-30 details
2017-08-18 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2017-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laurent Jean-Marie Olivier Fourier as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thierry Jean Robert Dardare as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laurent Jean-Marie Olivier Fourier as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Jeffrey Stuart Bertram Soal as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Timothy Holman Mitchell as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC3508020002, created on 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC3508020001, created on 2017-06-30 details
2017-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Abercrombie Court Arnhall Business Park Westhill Aberdeenshire AB32 6FE to Forest Grove House Foresterhill Health & Research Complex Foresterhill Road Aberdeen AB25 2ZP on 2017-05-08 details
2017-04-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-04 with updates details
2016-04-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephane Alexandre Baccetti as a director on 2016-01-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf