We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. ARBUTHNOTT BUILDERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC350402
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 October 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 28 Springfield Drive
  • Elgin
  • IV30 6XZ
  • Moray
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • A. ARBUTHNOT BUILDERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf