We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAF CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
SC348852
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 September 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Waughton House
  • By East Linton
  • EH40 3DY
  • East Lothian
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • PACIFIC SHELF 1522 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-10-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-10-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2013-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2009-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-03-30 Return of allotment of shares Ad 15/12/08\gbp si 8@1=8\gbp ic 2/10\ details
2008-10-09 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/09/2009 to 30/04/2009 details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 Appointment terminated director roger connon details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf