[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA ALL TRADES LIMITED

Company Number
SC348710
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 September 2008 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 41 Argyle Place
  • Edinburgh
  • EH9 1JT
  • Midlothian
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-09-17
Previous Names
  • CHINA CHINA (TRANENT) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Livingston/AA All Trades Li, 38 George Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, , Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

AA Alltrades Ltd 1XPN following visit on 22 /07/09 1XPN (PGM220709/001 (not no 302110671) for no edge protection and risk of falling a distance lia...

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-04-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-09-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-09-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hussein Abdullah Sulaiman on 2010-09-16 details
2010-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Director appointed hussein sulaiman details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary charlotte tang details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Appointment terminated director mark tang details
2009-02-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.31 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf