Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BE HOME GROUP LTD.

Company Number
SC348315
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 July 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Third Floor, Turnberry House
    175 West George Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 2LB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-08
Previous Names
  • BE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BE HOME GROUP LTD Company Number: SC348315 Registered Office: Gordon Ferguson & Co, Comac House, 2 Coddington Crescent, Holytown, Motherw...,

PURSUANT TO SECTION 109 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 Name of Company: BE HOME GROUP LTD Company Number: SC348315 Nature of Business: Management...,

COMPANIES ACT 2006 INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES RESOLUTIONS BE HOME GROUP LTD Company Number: SC348315 Registered office: Re...,

BE HOME GROUP LIMITED Company Number: SC348315 (IN LIQUIDATION) Registered office: C/O WRI ASSOCIATES LTD, 3RD FLOOR, TURNBERRY HOUSE, 175 WE...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Graeme Mcewan controls United Kingdom flag inactive BE HOME GROUP LTD. (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 2008-30 Jul 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2018 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2017-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Gordon Ferguson & Co Comac House 2 Coddington Crescent Holytown Motherwell Lanarkshire ML1 4YF Scotland to C/O Wri Associates Third Floor, Turnberry House 175 West George Street Glasgow G2 2LB on 2017-01-27 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-08 with updates details
2016-06-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2a North Kirklands Eaglesham Road Glasgow East Renfrewshire G76 0NT to C/O Gordon Ferguson & Co Comac House 2 Coddington Crescent Holytown Motherwell Lanarkshire ML1 4YF on 2016-06-16 details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2015 Resolutions details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Graeme Mcewan on 2012-09-11 details
2012-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-10-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Welsh Walker 179a Dalrymple Street Greenock Inverclyde PA15 1BX Uk on 2011-10-31 details
2011-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-08 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-03-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final Meetings BE HOME GROUP LIMITED Company Number: SC348315 (IN LIQUIDATION... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-01-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators PURSUANT TO SECTION 109 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-01-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up COMPANIES ACT 2006 INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 COMPANY LIM... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-01-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors BE HOME GROUP LTD Company Number: SC348315 Registered O... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf