[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L FORD LIMITED

Company Number
SC345286
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 2008 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Lindsay Pavlich-Ford
  • Mr Andrew Lawson Ford
Registered Address
  • 22 Dalgleish Drive
    Bearsden
  • Glasgow
  • G61 3EQ
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2019-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-03
Previous Names
  • ANDREW FORD CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Lawson Ford controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & L FORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2008-16 Mar 2021) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Lindsay Pavlich-Ford controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & L FORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2008-16 Mar 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-12-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-12-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-07-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-03 with no updates details
2020-03-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Milner Road Glasgow G13 1QL Scotland to 22 Dalgleish Drive Bearsden Glasgow G61 3EQ on 2019-07-07 details
2019-07-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-03 with no updates details
2019-03-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-03 with no updates details
2018-03-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-03 with no updates details
2017-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-10-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 100 Beechwood Drive Glasgow G11 7HH Scotland to 9 Milner Road Glasgow G13 1QL on 2016-10-15 details
2016-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2016-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-11-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 James Young Road Bathgate West Lothian EH48 2UP to 100 Beechwood Drive Glasgow G11 7HH on 2015-11-17 details
2015-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf