We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIPA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC345011
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
27 June 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Atlantic Quay
    70 York Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 8JX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63990: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Previous Names
  • MM&S (5405) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

28 payments from government totalling £49,518 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

Pursuant to paragraph 46(2) (b) of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986 and Rule 2.19 of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986 AGRIPA SOLUTI...,

AGRIPA SOLUTIONS LIMITED Company Number: SC345011 Registered office: 4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow G2 8JX Principal trading addres...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-23 true Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2016-12-05 true Administrator's progress report details
2016-09-08 true Statement of affairs with form 2.13B(Scot) details
2016-07-05 true Notice of result of meeting creditors details
2016-06-16 true Statement of administrator's proposal details
2016-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2016 Appointment of an administrator details
2016-04-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 60 Fifty Pitches Place Cardonald Business Park Glasgow G51 4GA to 4 Atlantic Quay 70 York Street Glasgow G2 8JX on 2016-04-29 details
2016-04-12 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of TM01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2016-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Anthony Pitt as a director on 2016-04-08 details
2016-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Brian Mcguigan as a director on 2016-03-07 details
2015-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2015 Registration of charge SC3450110002, created on 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-06-19 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-06-01 details
2015-05-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 43 Colquhoun Avenue Hillington Park Glasgow G52 4BN to 60 Fifty Pitches Place Cardonald Business Park Glasgow G51 4GA on 2015-05-26 details
2014-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-06-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63990 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf