We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE INTERIORS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC342584
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Scott Smith
Registered Address
  • 36 Nithsdale Road
  • Glasgow
  • G41 2AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-08
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE INTERIORS & EXTERIORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-06 Mr John Scott Smith controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE INTERIORS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 May 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-06 with updates details
2017-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2013 Resolutions details
2013-12-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Tynwald Avenue Rutherglen Glasgow G73 4RN Scotland on 2011-05-16 details
2011-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Scott Smith on 2009-10-01 details
2010-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf