We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACA EMPLOYEE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
SC342409
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 May 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Freelands Way
    Ratho
  • Newbridge
  • EH28 8JZ
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-06
Previous Names
  • ACA EMPLOYEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-06 with updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 36 Freelands Road Ratho Newbridge Midlothian EH28 8NP to 2 Freelands Way Ratho Newbridge EH28 8JZ on 2016-11-16 details
2016-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Daniel Flower as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 58 Glenbrook Road Bankhead Steading Balerno Edinburgh EH14 7BE United Kingdom on 2011-05-13 details
2011-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alison Flower on 2011-05-13 details
2011-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alison Cook on 2010-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf