We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G OAKBANK LIMITED

Company Number
SC342062
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 April 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Livingstone Gardens
  • Larkhall
  • ML9 2EG
  • Lanarkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.12 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • ST. VINCENT STREET (475) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2009 Return made up to 28/04/09; full list of members details
2008-09-10 Return of allotment of shares Ad 09/09/08\gbp si 99@1=99\gbp ic 1/100\ details
2008-08-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Appointment terminated director lycidas nominees LIMITED details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Director appointed alexander love details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Registered office changed on 27/08/2008 from 292 st. Vincent street glasgow G2 5TQ details
2008-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2008 Appointment terminated secretary lycidas secretaries LIMITED details
2008-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7012 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf