We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACIST PARTNERS LTD

Company Number
SC341339
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 April 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 41 Hammersmith Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 6NA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/1: Financial management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-05-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-04-14
Previous Names
  • IMI MANAGEMENT LTD
  • PENSAIL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-30 details
2014-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-30 details
2013-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-06-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-05-24 details
2010-04-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Moira Isobel Imray on 2010-04-14 details
2010-04-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Iain Murray Imray on 2010-04-14 details
2010-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-30 details
2009-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-12-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2009 Return made up to 14/04/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/1 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf