We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB CONTROLS LTD.

Company Number
SC340493
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 March 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat 2/2 281 Kenmure Street
  • Glasgow
  • G41 2QX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABB CONTROLS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Alexander Busby Buchanan controls United Kingdom flag AB CONTROLS LTD. (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 281 Kenmure Street Glasgow G41 2QX United Kingdom on 2013-02-04 details
2013-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Busby Buchanan on 2013-02-04 details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Busby Buchanan on 2012-05-08 details
2012-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 107 Buttars Loan Dundee DD2 4UN Scotland on 2012-05-08 details
2012-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Woodlands Terrace Flat 1 Glasgow G3 6DF United Kingdom on 2012-01-05 details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf