We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REFTRADE UK LTD.

Company Number
SC338373
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 February 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Greg Spence Birchmoss Depot
    Echt
  • Westhill
  • AB32 6XL
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-26
Previous Names
  • AB COOL LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Greg Stewart Spence controls United Kingdom flag REFTRADE UK LTD. (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-16 with no updates details
2018-02-12 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stronachs Secretaries Limited on 2017-10-17 details
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-26 with updates details
2016-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Greg Stewart Spence on 2015-08-01 details
2015-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Emma Mairi Spence as a director on 2015-09-22 details
2015-11-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Emma Mairi Spence on 2015-10-01 details
2015-11-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Emma Mairi Spence on 2015-10-01 details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Greg Stewart Spence on 2015-02-20 details
2015-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Emma Spence as a secretary details
2013-04-18 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Stronachs Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2013-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Greg Spence Ab-Cool Ltd Birchmoss Depot Echt Westhill Aberdeenshire AB32 6XL Scotland on 2013-03-22 details
2013-03-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lawrence Louwers on 2013-03-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf