We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R RENWICK LTD.

Company Number
SC337392
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 February 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit B 4 Princess Road
    Coronation Road Industrial Estate
  • New Stevenson
  • ML1 4JD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Previous Names
  • GDC PENSION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Micheal Smith controls United Kingdom flag A & R RENWICK LTD. (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Renwick controls United Kingdom flag A & R RENWICK LTD. (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & R RENWICK LTD. (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag GDC PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD. (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-07 with updates details
2016-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-04-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O 1 Pension Administrators Ltd Suite 4, Barncluith Business Centre Townhead Street Hamilton South Lanarkshire ML3 7DP Scotland to C/O Gdc Precision Engineering Ltd Unit B 4 Princess Road Coronation Road Industrial Estate New Stevenson ML1 4JD on 2015-04-17 details
2014-11-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 3 Beckford Street Business Centre 28 Beckford Street Hamilton South Lanarkshire ML3 0BT to C/O C/O 1 Pension Administrators Ltd Suite 4, Barncluith Business Centre Townhead Street Hamilton South Lanarkshire ML3 7DP on 2014-11-26 details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Westwood House, 27 Orchard Street, Motherwell North Lanarkshire ML1 3JE on 2013-03-04 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Smith on 2010-02-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf