We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBANOY COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC337347
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Emanuele Bascetta
  • Gillian Mary Bascetta
Registered Address
  • 145 St. Vincent Street
    6th Floor
  • Glasgow
  • G2 5JF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47789: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • MACNEWCO TWO HUNDRED AND FORTY ONE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-25 Gillian Mary Bascetta controls United Kingdom flag ABBANOY COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-01-25 Mr Emanuele Bascetta controls United Kingdom flag ABBANOY COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-25 with updates details
2016-11-11 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-02-28 to 2016-08-31 details
2016-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Macdonalds as a secretary details
2013-02-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St Stephen's House 279 Bath Street Glasgow G2 4JL on 2013-02-26 details
2013-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gillian Mary Bascetta on 2011-03-01 details
2011-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Emanuele Bascetta on 2011-03-01 details
2011-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-16 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Macdonalds on 2010-02-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47789 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf