Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A CANADIAN IN EUROPE LTD

Company Number
SC333381
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 November 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6th Floor Gordon Chambers
    90 Mitchell Street
  • Glasgow
  • G1 3NQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-05
Previous Names
  • KEYSTONE P H LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Timothy Calvin Martin controls United Kingdom flag A CANADIAN IN EUROPE LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-05 with updates details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-05 with updates details
2016-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Timothy Calvin Martin on 2016-04-05 details
2016-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-05 with updates details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Henderson Loggie 90 Mitchell Street Glasgow G1 3NQ United Kingdom on 2012-11-12 details
2011-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 90 Mitchell Street Glasgow Strathclyde G1 3NQ on 2010-11-11 details
2010-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf