We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLAB LIMITED

Company Number
SC333357
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 November 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • JOHNSTONE HOUSE, 52-54 ROSE STREET
  • ABERDEEN
  • AB10 1HA
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 1004 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABLAB LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, LEDGE 1004 LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/01/08

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf