We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRASTORE LTD

Company Number
SC332160
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
10 October 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finlay House
    10-14 West Nile Street
  • Glasgow
  • G1 2PP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77390: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-04-30
Previous Names
  • MEARNS PARK BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED
  • GREENBELL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Glenburn Road East Kilbride Glasgow G74 5BA to Finlay House 10-14 West Nile Street Glasgow G1 2PP on 2016-08-30 details
2016-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2016 Court order notice of winding up details
2016-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2016 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2016-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2016 Notice of winding up order details
2016-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2016 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Stewart as a director on 2015-05-13 details
2015-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 23a-2 St. James Avenue East Kilbride Glasgow Lanarkshire G74 5QD to 2 Glenburn Road East Kilbride Glasgow G74 5BA on 2015-03-05 details
2014-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Allan Naismith Thomson as a director on 2014-11-14 details
2014-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Allan Naismith Thomson as a director on 2014-07-16 details
2014-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Neil Turpie as a secretary details
2014-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Stewart as a director details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-10 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-02-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77390 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf